A picture

Night at the Races presented by Lictus Keystone featuring NYPAMA Midget Series

Lake Erie Speedway-Night at the Races presented by Lictus Keystone

Saturday, August 17, 2013

Official Quick Results

NASCAR Compacts Feature:

1.  88 Dan Bittinger

2.   71 Doug Hadley

3.  94 Jeff Breads

4.   96 Nick Irish

5.  4  Nick Tobin

6.  1  Steph Akerly

7.  21 Yvonne Neubauer

8.  9  Bondy Stoyer- DQ ( not having the same size tires on all four corners)

9.  99 Gena Thompson

10.  11 TJ Colby

11.  24m Bob Moore

12.  36 Ken Mattingly

13.  10x Brandon Huffman

14.  45 Beckie Jackson

15.  23 Robert Collins

16.  314 Chris Ecker

17.  42 Phillip Powel- DNS

18. 15 Debbie Johnson- DNS

 INEX Bandoleros:

1. 24 Matt Mead

2.  32 Wesley McCray

3.  2  Chase Firestone

4.  9  Donald Buell

 5.  29 Daniel Buell

6.  6  Dale Lombardo

7.  01 Alexis Bohrer

8.  3d Drake McCray

9.  01B Chris Breads

 NASCAR Street Stocks:

1.      7J Bill Johnson

2.      11k Dave Krawczyk

3.      71 Rich Miller

4.      83 Russ Conti

5.      96 Greg Irish

6.      28 Dave Wilson

7.      1  Vern Hedderick

8.      11 Ed Hall

9.      78 Chris Crossman

10.  33t Tim Arthur

11.  01 Allen Bookmiller

12.  44 Charlie Anderson

13.  45 Erick Anderson

14.  5  Jay Queen

15.  7  Josh Hunter

 INEX Legends- (Young Lions/Semi Pro):

1.      4 Tripp Gerrald

2.      23 Peyton Ryan

3.      9  Carl Vilardo IV

4.      14 Austin Berry

5.      25 William Byron

6.      35 Aiden Londover

7.      48 Jake Lutz

8.      8n Bryce Norton

9.      10 Peyton Saxton

10.  268 Anthony Riforgiato

11.  26 Cody Myers

12.  3 Jeff Dunfee III

13.  5  Matt Hutchison

14.  2  Owen Bednasz

15.  29 Melissa Brockman

16.  71 Tyler McArdle

17.  99 Alexandria Smith

18.  31 Joshua Marchese

19.  81 Brody Wood

20.  04 Mike Anderson

21.  12 Joe Graf Jr

22.  32 Jason Karr

23.  70 Julia Landover

 Plyler Overhead Door Modifieds:

1.  24 Randy Culver

2. 66 Dennis Hagg

3.  47 Scott Wylie

4. 00 Adam Kostelnik

5. 77 Dave McAvoy

6. 14 Carter Mook

7. 51 Jamie Hebner

8. 81 Mike Walker

9. 30 Chris Briggs

10.  20 Dale Murdock

11.  17jr JP Weisser

12.  0  Jack Hall

13.  1  Terry Akerly

14.  17 Eric Bohrer

15.  54 Mike McConnell

16.  75 Bob Fisher

17.  19 Dwayne Vantassel

 INEX Legends (Pro/Masters):

1.      39 Jeremy Haudricort

2.      1  Brandon DeBrakeleer

3.      21 Pat Lyden

4.      98 Brett Coon

5.      8  Mike Alcaro

6.      13 Brad Salatino

7.      83 RJ White

8.      7  Jeff Erhert

9.      22p Keith Platz

10.  69 Terry Lindstrom

11.  52 John Linstrom

12.  22 Bill Lyden

 NYPAMA Midget Series:

1.      51 Shawn Nye

2.      1  Dave Wollaber

3.      01 Camden Barber

4.      88 Kyle Hutchinson

5.      7  Nick Groff

6.      41 John Fleischman

7.      22 Nelson Runa

8.      72 Owen Bednasz

9.      9  Johnathan Reid

10.  2  Jeremy Haudricort

11.  X  Vinnie Christians

12.  43 Cody Mullno Perry

13.  14 Andy Patton

14.  39 Charlie DiRosa

15.  8  Chris Barber

16.  03 Scott Gleed

17.  00 Kylie McElver

18.  32 Sean McNamara

        19.  71 Gordie Steffen